Challenges in common

PRIVACY POLICY SAVIA TAX & LEGAL, S.L.P.

 

1. Collection of personal data and data controller

In accordance with the personal data regulation, the user of this website (“web”), as well as the user of the services provided by SAVIA TAX & LEGAL, S.L.P., is informed that the personal data provided through this web or any form, as well as any other personal data that the user may provide in the future, will be processed by the data controller SAVIA TAX & LEGAL, S.L.P., with registered office at Plaza de la Solidaridad, 12, 4th floor, office 2, 29002-Málaga, and tax identification number B-93709459 (“Savia”).

Savia has a Data Protection Officer: dpo@savia-abogados.com.

 

2. Purposes of the data processing and legal basis

Savia will process the user´s data for the following purposes:

     (a) Web contact. Savia will process the data sent to info@savia-abogados.com in order to receive, process and answer the requests of the user.

Legal basis:  Consent given by the user.  

This consent may be withdrawn at any time, in order that the user´s data do not continue being processed by Savia through a communication to dpo@savia-abogados.com.

If the consent is withdrawn, Savia may not submit or answer the request of the user.

     (b) Probono. Savia will process the data sent to probono@savia-abogados.com in order to receive, process and answer the requests concerning the pro bono program.

Legal basis: Consent given by the user.

This consent may be withdrawn at any time, in order that the user´s data do not continue being processed by Savia through a communication to dpo@savia-abogados.com.

If the consent is withdrawn, Savia may not submit or answer the request of the user.

     (c) Online browsing habits. Savia will process the data provided by the user of the web through his browsing, as well as his interactions in it. Specifically, the processing will allow to analyse the browsing habits of the user allowing to offer a faster and more personalized browsing.

Legal basis: Consent given by the user.

This consent may be withdrawn at any time, in order that the user´s data do not continue being processed by Savia through a communication to dpo@savia-abogados.com.

If the consent is withdrawn, Savia may not submit or answer the request of the user.

     (d) Computer control of the web. Savia will process the data provided by the user through his browsing on the web, as well as his interactions on it, in order to detect any fraudulent use of the web or loss of information.

Legal basis: compliance with Savia´s legal obligations, in order to ensure the security of the web and the information contain therein (article 12 bis LSSICE).

     (e) Recruitment processes. Savia shall process the data provided by the user through existing web forms relating to Savia recruitment process in order to manage the participation and to send information regarding new Savia recruitment process.

Legal basis: Consent given by the user.  

This consent may be withdrawn at any time, in order that the user´s data do not continue being processed by Savia through a communication to dpo@savia-abogados.com. It implies that the user renounces from participating in Savia recruitment processes.

     (f) Newsletter. Savia shall process the data provided by the user through existing web forms relating to Savia newsletter in order to send to the user newsletters and other commercial and/or promotional information related to Savia services.

Legal basis:  Consent given by the user. 

This consent may be withdrawn at any time, in order that the user´s data do not continue being processed by Savia through a communication to dpo@savia-abogados.com.

If the consent is withdrawn, Savia will not send to the user the newsletter nor commercial and/or promotional information.

 

3. Accuracy and truthfulness

Savia considers the personal data provided by the user are true and accurate, and therefore is not liable for any damage that the lack of truth and accuracy of these data cause.

 

4. Storing period

The user´s data will be retain until the actions that may arise from the relationship with Savia have been prescribed unless there is a legal obligation to extend the aforementioned storage period.

 

5. Data transfer

Savia may transfer the user´s data to:

–  Public Administrations, State Security Forces and Bodies, Judges and Courts in compliance with Savia legal obligations.

–  Savia´s service providers acting as data processors.

 

6. International data transfers

Savia does not transfer the user´s data abroad.

 

7. Exercise of rights and claims

The user may exercise his data protection rights (access, rectification or erasure, limitation, opposition, portability and not to be subject to automated individual decisions that produce legal effects on the user or significantly affect him in a similar way) by sending a communication to this effect by postal mail to Plaza de la Solidaridad, 12, 4th floor, office 2, 29002-Málaga (Spain), or by sending an email to dpo@savia-abogados.com, indicating in both cases his name, surnames, and attaching a copy of the legal ID document.

Without prejudice that you can also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.